Blackhawks News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 14 – Sep 20


Sep
14

Coed Middle School Cross Country vs.

Meet @ Brandon Middle School
4:15 am | Brandon Middle School

Sep
14

Girls Varsity Golf at Holly High School

Holly High School
3:00 pm | Heather Highlands

Sep
14

Boys Varsity Tennis vs. Davison High School

Davison
4:00 pm | Brandon High School

Sep
14

Girls Freshman Volleyball vs. Owosso High School

Owosso
4:00 pm | Brandon High School

Sep
14

Girls 7th Grade Basketball at Grand Blanc West Middle

Grand Blanc West Middle
4:15 pm | Grand Blanc West Middle School

Sep
14

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Lake Fenton High School

Lake Fenton
5:00 pm | Brandon High School

Sep
14

Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Owosso High School

Owosso
5:15 pm | Brandon High School

Sep
14

Girls 8th Grade Basketball at Grand Blanc West Middle

Grand Blanc West Middle
5:30 pm | Grand Blanc West Middle School

Sep
14

Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Lake Fenton High School

Lake Fenton
6:00 pm | Brandon High School

Sep
14

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Owosso High School

Owosso
7:00 pm | Brandon High School

Sep
15

Boys Varsity Tennis vs. Corunna High School

Corunna
4:00 pm | Brandon High School

Sep
15

Girls Varsity Swimming Fall at Davison High School, Brandon High School

Meet @ Kearsley High School
6:00 pm | Kearsley HS

Sep
15

Girls Varsity Swimming at Brandon High School, Davison High School

Meet @ Kearsley High School
6:00 pm | Kearsley HS

Sep
16

Girls Varsity Golf vs. Swartz Creek High School

Swartz Creek High School
3:00 pm | Goodrich Country Club

Sep
16

Girls 7th Grade Basketball vs. Carman-Ainsworth Junior

Carman-Ainsworth Junior
4:15 pm | Brandon Middle School

Sep
16

7th Grade Football at Clio Carter Middle School

Clio Carter Middle School
4:15 pm | Clio High School

Sep
16

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Goodrich High School

Goodrich
5:00 pm | Brandon High School

Sep
16

Girls 8th Grade Basketball vs. Carman-Ainsworth Junior

Carman-Ainsworth Junior
5:30 pm | Brandon Middle School

Sep
16

8th Grade Football at Clio Carter Middle School

Clio Carter Middle School
5:45 pm | Clio High School

Sep
16

Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Goodrich High School

Goodrich
6:15 pm | Brandon High School

Sep
17

Girls Varsity Golf at Flushing High School

Flushing
3:00 pm | Flushing Valley Country Club

Sep
17

Girls Freshman Volleyball at Goodrich High School

Goodrich
4:00 pm | Gym @ Goodrich High School

Sep
17

Boys Varsity Tennis at Swartz Creek High School

Swartz Creek High School
4:00 pm | Swartz Creek High School

Sep
17

Coed Middle School Cross Country vs.

Meet @ Brandon Middle School
4:15 pm | Brandon Middle School

Sep
17

Boys Varsity Cross Country at

Invitational @ Chesaning Showboat Park
4:30 pm | Chesaning Showboat Park

Sep
17

Girls Varsity Cross Country at

Invitational @ Chesaning Showboat Park
5:00 pm | Chesaning Showboat Park

Sep
17

Girls Varsity Volleyball at Goodrich High School

Goodrich
5:15 pm | Gym @ Goodrich High School

Sep
17

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer at Royal Oak

Royal Oak
5:30 pm | Royal Oak High School

Sep
17

Junior Varsity Football vs. Owosso High School

Owosso
6:00 pm | Brandon High School

Sep
17

Girls Varsity Swimming Fall at Owosso High School, Brandon High School

Meet @ Brandon High School
6:00 pm | Brandon High School

Sep
17

Girls Varsity Swimming vs. Brandon High School, Owosso High School

Meet @ Brandon High School
6:00 pm | Brandon High School

Sep
17

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Goodrich High School

Goodrich
7:00 pm | Goodrich High School

Sep
18

Boys Varsity Cross Country at

Invitational @ Michigan State University
3:50 pm  

Sep
18

Girls Varsity Cross Country at

Invitational @ Michigan State University
4:50 pm  

Sep
18

Varsity Football at Owosso High School

Owosso
7:00 pm | Willman Field

Sep
19

Girls Freshman Volleyball at Oxford High School

Oxford
9:00 am | Oxford High School

Sep
19

Boys Varsity Soccer at Oscoda High School

Oscoda
11:00 am | Oscoda Area High School